Sunday, November 1, 2015

Sweet Reads

Howdy,
   Pamela Tracy here.

    Didn't you love the Halloween serial?  I think Terri Reed, who tied everything up, needs applause.  Are you listening?  Can you hear it?  YEAH!!!

    We're not switching to Xmas right after Halloween.  Nope.  Instead, let's celebrate Thanksgiving.

    Here's one way.  Eharlequin, for the month of November, has 13 free short stories tehat will comfort your soul and lift your spirits (yes, I'm typing right from the advertisement!)

  Be sure to stop by.

 My story, btw, is Heart of a Hero on November 16th.




Each author has giveaways and more!

For more information, try Prism Tours
http://prismbooktours.blogspot.ca

4 comments:

CatMom said...

SO glad to know about these Thanksgiving stories, Pamela - - thanks for letting us know. :)
I've always loved Thanksgiving, so I'm one of those folks who gets concerned when we go from Halloween to Christmas, LOL - - especially since we have SO much to be thankful for!
Happy November, Craftie Ladies! :)
Blessings, Patti Jo

Pamela Tracy said...

Glad to hear. I love Thanksgiving too.

Terri Reed said...

Very cool Pamela. Looking forward to read these.

Pamela Tracy said...

Thanks Terri :)